Data protection

YOUR DATA SECURE

Information in compliance with the regulation of personal data protection

In Europe and Spain there are data protection rules designed to protect your personal information required for our entity.

Therefore, it is very important to us that you understands what we do with the personal data we ask.

Thus, we will be transparent and will give you control of your data, with a simple language and clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.

Please, if after reading this information you have any questions, do not hesitate to ask us.

Thank you very much for your cooperation.

Who we are?

We are at your disposal, do not hesitate to contact us.

What are we going to use your data for?

In general, your personal data will be used to be able to relate to you and be able to provide our services.

Likewise, it can also be used for other activities, such as advertising or promoting our activities.

Why do we need to use your data?

Your personal data is necessary to be able to relate to you and be able to provide our services, which allows us to use your information within the law.

However, there are certain situations in which we need your prior permission to perform certain activities, like to send advertising or post your image on the Internett. To do this, we will put at your disposal a series of boxes that will allow you to decide in a clear and simple way about the use of your personal information..

Who will know the information we ask?

In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized may have knowledge of the information that we request.

In the same way, may be aware of your personal information those entities that need access to it so that we can provide our services. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by card or wire transfer.

Likewise, your information will be known by public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data due to compliance with any law. To give you an example, the Tax Law requires to provide to the Tax Agency certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, regardless of the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this respect.

How are we going to protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

For this, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual checks and audits are conducted to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

Will we send your data to other countries?

In the world there are countries that are safe for your data and others that are not so secure. For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from the point of view of protecting your data.

In the event that, in order to provide the service, it’s essential to send your data to a country that is not as safe as Spain, we will always request your permission and apply effective security measures that reduce the risk of sending your personal information to another country..

How long are we going to keep your data?

We will keep your information during our relationship and while the laws are binding. Once the applicable legal deadlines have been finalized, we will proceed to eliminate them in a safe and environmentally friendly manner.

What are your data protection rights?

At any time you can contact us to know what information we have about you, rectify it if it’s incorrect and eliminate it once our relationship is over, in case this is legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and can be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID, to identify you.

In our entity offices of we have specific forms to request these rights and we offer our help to complete them.

To learn more about your data protection rights, you can consult the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but no longer wish to receive more publicity, you can let us know through the form of opposition to the treatment available in the offices of our entity.

If you understand your rights have been neglected, where you can make a claim?

In case you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, can make a claim in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through one of the following means:

Make a claim in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection does not entail any cost and the assistance of lawyer or attorney is not necessary.

Will we elaborate profiles about you?

Our policy is not to elaborate profiles about the users of our services.

However, there may be situations in which, for the purpose of providing the service, commercial or otherwise, we need to develop profiles of information about you. An example could be the use of your purchase or service history to be able to offer you products or services adapted to your tastes or needs.

In this case, we will always keep you informed in advance and apply effective security measures that protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons who intend to use it for their own benefit..

Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for other purposes than those we have explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide about it.