Legal notice

Tomas Colomer, S.L., hereinafter tomascolomer.com, informs users that complies with current data protection legislation, and with special character, with the Organic Law 15/1999, from December 13, of Personal Data Protection, and with the Law 34/2002.

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations, tomascolomer.com only collects the strictly data necessary to offer the services derived from his activity and other benefits, services and activities attributed by the Law.

This data protection policy may vary over time due to possible legislative changes, jurisprudence or the criteria followed by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and/or the competent authority at all times. Therefore tomascolomer.com reserves the right to modify this legal notice to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence which are in force at the precise moment you access to websites, as well as these industry practices.
In the previous cases tomascolomer.com will announce on this website, the new changes introduced in advance of their implementation.

CONFIDENTIALITY

All data provided by email or electronic forms will be treated according to the current regulations on personal data protection, and in any case they will have the character of confidential for the employees of tomascolomer.com that manage this information.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE WILL TO LEAVE THE DATA AND ITS CONSEQUENCES

WILLFULNESS

We inform the Users of websites, that the answers to the questions raised in the data collection forms contained in this website are voluntary, although the refusal to provide the requested information may imply the impossibility of accessing the services that require it.

CONSEQUENCE

By implementing the forms included in the different websites, relating to services provided by tomascolomer.com, Users accept the inclusion and processing of the data they provide in a personal data file, which tomascolomer.com is the owner, being able to exercise the relevant rights according to the following clause.

USERS INFORMATION ABOUT THE RIGHTS OF RECTIFICATION, ACCESS, OPPOSITION AND CANCELLATION OF THEIR DATA

Users may exercise in relation to the data collected as described in the above item, the rights recognized in the Organic Law 15/1999, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, opposition and/or data cancellation. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph, can be exercised by each User by written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of ID or Passport, being sent to the following address:

TO THE ATTENTION OF THE SECURITY RESPONSIBLE

Avda. Portal de l’Àngel, 7 – 08002 Barcelona

Likewise, if a User does not wish to receive information via email or any other means, can communicate it by any means that there is evidence of its receipt to tomascolomer.com at the indicated address.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE DATA THAT ARE KEPT, FOR HOW LONG AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE

DATA THAT ARE KEPT

Exclusively contact data (basic), such as name, last name and email. This information is received by tomascolomer.com and it’s never sold, transferred or leased to other companies, except the logical case for the service provision.

tomascolomer.com is responsible for these files containing personal data, created by and for tomascolomer.com, with the purpose of maintaining and managing the relationship with Users, information and distribution of the organization products, as well as various activities.

WITH WHAT PURPOSE

Likewise, we inform you that the databases information can be used for the identification of the Users, and for statistical studies of the registered Users.

During the data collection process, and whenever data is requested, Users will be informed of the mandatory or voluntary data collection and, in case it is not implicitly deducted from the electronic form in question, of the need to implement them for the Users access to certain content provided on the websites.

In your case, Users will be asked for their consent to tomascolomer.com can use your data in order to send you information related to the entity, to the activities it develops or to other related topics.

COMMITMENT OF THE USER TO HAVE THEIR DATA REGISTERED INTO A FILE

Inserting the data in any or some of the data collection forms implies accepting the present conditions of use and privacy policy, assuming that you have been informed of the conditions of use and legal notice thereof and that it is committed to its full compliance during navigation and participation in tomascolomer.com.

AVOID THE TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD COMPANIES WITHOUT EXPRESS CONSENT OF THE USER

Likewise, and unless User has been informed of the possible existence of transfers of their data to third parties, and their consent has been obtained to them, in any case, except in cases covered by current legislation, any third party outside of tomascolomer.com will have access, without the express Users consent, to their personal data and/or browsing data. In the rest of the cases tomascolomer.com will collaborate so that third parties comply with current legislation, although the responsibility will be demandable to the aforementioned third parties.

tomascolomer.com does not sell, rent or transfer the users personal data of this websites, except for the case that is necessary for the service provision.

tomascolomer.com does not sell, rent or transfer the emails of its users to other companies, except for the case that is necessary for the service provision.

UNSUBSCRIBE FROM THE INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION LIST

Occasionally, tomascolomer.com send an email notifying improvements, news or offers, that occur on this web page of tomascolomer.com. At any time you can unsubscribe by sending an email to NombreMail@tomascolomer.com (consign the address to the corresponding department).

USERS RESPONSIBILITY FOR USE AND CONTENT

Both the access to the websites and the use that may be made of the information and contents included therein, shall be the sole responsibility of the person who performs it..

Therefore, the use that can be made of the information, images, contents and/or products reviewed and accessible through it, will be subject to legality, whether national or international applicable, as well as the principles of good faith and lawful use by Users, who will be entirely responsible for the access and correct use.

The Users will be obliged to make a reasonable use of the services or contents, under the principle of good faith and with respect to current legislation, morality, public order, to good habits, to the rights of third parties or the same tomascolomer.com, all according to the possibilities and purposes for which they are designed. tomascolomer.com does not assume responsibilities, whether direct or indirect, for emergent damages or lost profit, derived from the misuse of the services or contents made by Users or third parties.

CONCEPT OF USER

The use of the website attributes the condition of User, and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by tomascolomer.com at the same time as the User accesses the website. In consecuense, The User must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions in which he intends to use the website, because it can be modified.

INFORMATION ABOUT LINKS

tomascolomer.com is not responsible for other websites belonging to others which can be accessed via “links” or any content made available by third parties.
Any use of a link or access to an external website is done at the sole risk and will of the user and tomascolomer.com does not recommend or guarantee any information obtained through an alien link to tomascolomer.com, nor is responsible for any loss, claim or damage resulting from the use or misuse of a link, or of the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, of interruption in service or access, or the attempt to use or misuse a link, both when connecting to the website of tomascolomer.com, as when accessing information from other websites from the website tomascolomer.com.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE USE OF COOKIES

This website may be using cookies on some pages. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service we offer the customers and our visitors.
Cookies are small data files that are generated on the user’s computer and allow obtaining the following information:

* Date and time of the last time the user visited the website.
* Design of content that the user chose in the first visit to the website.
* Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The information and services included or available through the web pages may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Periodically changes are incorporated to the information contained. tomascolomer.com can introduce at any time improvements and/or changes in the services or contents.

tomascolomer.com has obtained the information and materials included in the website from sources considered reliable, but, although the corresponding measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, does not guarantee that it is accurate and up-to-date.

It is also warned that the contents of this website are for informational purposes in terms of quality, location, accommodation, services and fees of tomascolomer.com.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE EXEMPTION FROM ALL LIABILITY ARISING FROM A TECHNICAL AND CONTENT FAILURE

tomascolomer.com declines any responsibility in case of interruptions or a malfunction of the services or contents offered on the Internet, whatever its cause. Likewise, tomascolomer.com is not responsible for network outages, business losses as a result of these falls, temporary suspensions of power fluid or any other type of indirect damage that may be caused to Users for reasons beyond the control of tomascolomer.com.

tomascolomer.com does not declare or guarantee the services or contents are interrupted or it are free of errors, that the defects are corrected, or that the service or server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components, without prejudice to tomascolomer.com makes its best efforts to avoid these types of incidents.
In case the User makes certain decisions or takes actions based on the information included in any of the websites, it is recommended to check the information received with other sources.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The contents provided by tomascolomer.com, as well as the contents introduced into the network through its web pages, it constitute a work in the sense of the intellectual property legislation, so they are protected by applicable international laws and conventions on the subject.

It is prohibited any form of reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation, making available and, in general, any other act of public exploitation referred to both web pages and their contents and information, without the express and prior consent and in writing from tomascolomer.com.

In consecuense, all the contents that are shown in the different websites and especially, designs, texts, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, brands, industrial drawings or any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use are subject to intellectual and industrial property rights of tomascolomer.com or third party owners of the same that have duly authorized its inclusion in the different websites.

The contents, images, forms, opinions, indexes and other formal expressions that are part of the web pages, as well as the necessary software for the operation and visualization of the same, also constitute a work in the sense of Copyright and are, therefore, protected by international conventions and national laws on intellectual property that are applicable. Failure to comply with the above implies the commission of serious unlawful acts and its sanction by civil and criminal legislation.

Any act by virtue of which the Users of the services or contents may exploit or serve commercially is prohibited., directly or indirectly, totally or partially, of any of the contents, images, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that are part of the web pages without prior written permission from tomascolomer.com.

In particular, and without exhaustive character, acts of reproduction, distribution, exhibition, transmission, retransmission, broadcast in any form, storage in physical or logical media are prohibited (for example, diskettes or computers hard disks), digitization or making available from databases other than those belonging to those authorized by tomascolomer.com, as well as its translation, adaptation, arrangement or any other transformation of such opinions, images, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that are made available to Users through the services or contents, while such acts are subject to the applicable laws on intellectual, industrial or image protection Property.

tomascolomer.com is free to limit access to web pages, and the products and/or services offered therein, as well as the subsequent publication of the opinions, remarks, images or comments that users can send via email.

tomascolomer.com, in this sense, can establish, if it deems appropriate, without prejudice to the sole and exclusive responsibility of the Users, the necessary filters from being downloaded into the network through its web pages in order to prevent contents or opinions, considered as racist, xenophobic, discriminatory, pornographic, defamatory,or that, in any way, encourage violence or the dissemination of clearly illicit or harmful contents.

Those users that send to the websites of tomascolomer.com, to the suggestions department, observations, opinions or comments through the email service, unless they express in a certain and unmistakable way the opposite, in cases where, due to the nature of the services or contents, this is possible, it’s understood that they authorize tomascolomer.com for reproduction, distribution, exhibition, transmission, retransmission, broadcast in any format, storage in physical or logical media (for example, diskettes or computers hard disks), digitization, made available from databases belonging to tomascolomer.com, translation, adaptation, arrangement or any other transformation of such observations, opinions or comments, for all the time of copyright protection that is legally envisaged. Likewise, it is understood that this authorization is made for free, and that by the mere fact of sending by email such observations, opinions or comments, users decline any remuneration claim from tomascolomer.com.

In accordance with what was stated in the previous paragraph tomascolomer.com is also authorized to proceed with the modification or alteration of such observations, opinions or comments, In order to adapt it to the editorial format needs of the web pages, without that it can be understood that there is absolutely any type of injury of any of the moral rights of copyright that Users may have on them.

Any technical, logical or technological resources by virtue of which a third party may benefit are prohibited, directly or indirectly , with or without profit, of each and every one of the contents, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that are part of the web pages, or of the effort carried out by tomascolomer.com for its funtionability. In particular, it is prohibited any link, hyperlink, framing or similar link that can be established in the direction of the websites of tomascolomer.com, without the prior express and written consent of tomascolomer.com. Any violation of the provisions of this point will be considered as an injury to the legitimate rights of Intellectual Property of tomascolomer.com about the web pages and all the contents of it.

tomascolomer.com will not assume any responsibility before consequences derived from the conducts and performances before mentioned, in the same way that it will not assume any responsibility for the contents, services, products, etc., of third parties which can be accessed directly or through banners, links, hyperlinks, framing or similar links from the websites of tomascolomer.com.